42 Years Live on Main Street
Calendar

 

HOME PAGE
Home

Get Into the Act

Every Monday night Open Mike Night at John & Peter’s features the best emerging talent around. If you’re interested in performing, check in with the Open Mike host any Monday between 8pm-9pm. Open Mike night is admission free.

 

Weekend Afternoons
Some of our best musicians play weekend afternoons.
Music begins at 3:00pm Saturday and Sunday and continues until 6pm.
Afternoon concerts are always admission free.
Performers: If your link is missing or incorrect, please call the bar

 
Advance tickets for select shows available at the bar, online, or by phone (215)862-5981.
$10 minimum on credit card purchases. Advance ticket sales are non-refundable.
Check the bottom of this page for a color-coded key to band's musical styles

July2014

July 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
 

2
The
Invitational

3
Satellite
Hearts

4
Na
Bodach

5
3pm
 
9:30pm
The Billy
Hector
Band
6
3pm
 
9:30pm
Southern
Fried Funk
7
Open
Mic w/
Tim

8
Matt
Setzer

9
The
Invitational

10
Mark
Riccadonna
CD Release
Comedy Show

11
Chris Harford
Presents:

I Have Been
Floated,

Wreaths, &
Satellite
Hearts

12
3pm
The World
of 3
9:30pm
Wild Rice
13
3pm
The
Fermenters
9:30pm
Sugar
Burns
14
Open
Mic w/
Chris

15
 
16
The
Invitational
17
 :

18
Murphy's
Law
19
3pm
Speak
9:30pm
The Sean
Faust/Robert
Fulton Duo
& Friends
20
3pm
Mr & Mrs
Seward
9:30pm
Jamie
Salvatore
21
Open
Mic w/
Tim

22
 

23
The
Invitational

24
Jerry
Fiess
25
Weird
Hot
26
3pm
 
9:30pm
The Hyde
w/ The
Burgeoning
27
3pm
Drag
Show
9:30pm
Red Light
Special
28
Open
Mic w/
Tim


29
DJ
Aggreschen

30
The
Invitational

31
Clancy's
Pistol

 
 
 
 
 

Aug2014

August 2014

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
Ammunition
St. James &
The Apostles
Satellite
Hearts

2
3pm
 
9:30pm
Corkscrew
3
3pm
The Paul
Gargiulo Band
9:30pm
Chris
Rattie's
Acoustic Rumble
4
Open
Mic w/
Tim

5
 

6
The
Invitational

7
Mike
DiAlto's
Standup
Comedy Show

8
Rainbow
Fresh

9
3pm
Crosscut
Saw
9:30pm
 
10
3pm
The
Fermenters
9:30pm
Chris
Padgett
of the
Stereofidelics
11
Open
Mic w/
Chris

12
 
13
The
Invitational
14
Mayflys

15
Eric
Sommer
16
3pm
Rock
Bottom
9:30pm
Red Rover
Burlesque
17
3pm
Jamie
Salvatore
9:30pm
Alex
McMurray
18
Open
Mic w/
Lauren

19
Van Sabers
w/ Hot
Blood

20
The
Invitational

21
Bitches
Brew
22
The Judy
Chops w/

Justin Pope
23
3pm
Hank Woji
9:30pm
The Billy
Hector
Band
24
3pm
 
9:30pm
Collin J.
Rocker
25
Open
Mic w/
Tim


26
DJ
Aggreschen

27
The
Invitational

28
80's Backseat
w/ Crypt
Keeper 5

29
Ammunition
30
3pm
 
9:30pm
Skip's
Museum
31
3pm
Pumpkin's
Drag Show
9:30pm
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 


Rock/Alt Rock/Jam
Rock/Hard Acou/Singer-Songwriter
Funk/Groove Jazz
Rock/Soft Alt/Country
DJ/Dance Rock/Prog
Rock/Hip-Hop Reggae/Roots
Rock/Rockabilly Rock/Blues
Bluegrass  
96 South Main Street • New Hope PA 18938 • 215-862-5981